STUDENT COUNCIL (2018-20)
Head Girl Sukhmandeep Kaur
Secretary Pratibha
   
Class Representative Section -A: Gaurika
  Section -B: Navneet (1850)
   
President of Fine Arts Committee Shayna Jaswal
Vice President Geetanjali
   
President of Refreshment Committee Ankita Bangia
Vice President Japneet
   
Secretary Tanya Garg
   
President of Sports Committee Sanjay
Vice President Aman Rana
   
Library Advisory Committee Bhawna Sharma, Prabhmehar
Incharge of General Department & Discipline Bhawna Sharma
Vice President Prabhmehar Kaur
   
Secretary Dilsha, Ankita Sharma
NSS Committee Raman Kumari, Navneet Kaur (1836)
In charge of Photography Sorabh

Students’ Council (2017-19)

Head Girl: Maduri

Secretary: Kajal

Class Representative Section -A: Jasleen Kaur -B: Bharti Section

President of Fine Arts Committee: Meenu

Vice President: Ritu Mehra

President of Refreshment Committee: Monika

Vice President: Shalini

President of Sports Committee: Rassanpunit

Vice President: Nimrat Kaur

Secretary: Neelam

President of Library Advisory Committee: Kajal Kakkar

President of General Deportment: Mehak

In charge of Photography: Falak

 

Students  Council (2016-18)

Head Boy Gurjot Singh (1644)

Secretary Opinder Kaur (1609)

Class Representative Section -A: Manmeet Kaur (1606) Section -B: Harpreet Kaur (1631)

President of Fine Arts Committee Pushpa Verma (1630)

Vice President Khushboo Walia (1601)

 

President of Sports Committee Reetika Vats (1640)

Vice President Sachin (1645)

President of Refreshment Committee Gursewak Singh(1646)

Vice President Amandeep Kaur (1605)

 

President of Discipline Committee Hazel (1616)

 

Vice President Lakhbir Singh (1647)

 

President of Library Advisory Committee Mansi Channa (1622)

Vice President Kumari Rachna (1639)

 

President of General Deportment Committee Jyoti Singh (1626)

Vice President Akanksha Braria (1602)

 

Incharge of Photography Abhineet Singh (1613)

 

Students  Council (2015-17)
Head Girl Noreen Malik
   
Class Representative Section -A: Sonal
  Section -B: Noor
   
President of Fine Arts Committee Sahibnoor Kaur
Vice President Farheen
   
President of Sports Committee Noreen Malik
Vice President Rajat Kumar
   
President of Refreshment Committee Punita
Vice President Manpreet Kaur
   
Incharge of Discipline Committee Deepti
Incharge of Library Advisory Committee Chhavi Sharma
Incharge of General Deportment Committee Amarjeet Kaur